• Sun. Jul 14th, 2024

    NEWS HUNT EXPRESS

    Allways With You

    Shoura Council reconstitutes specialized committees

    Bynewshuntexpress

    Sep 13, 2023


    Saudi Gazette report

    RIYADH — The Saudi Shoura Council has completed reconstitution of its specialized committees during the 46th regular session, chaired by Speaker Sheikh Abdullah Al-Sheikh here on Monday.

    The Shoura named chairman, vice-chairmen and members of each committee for the third year of the eighth term. The members of the specialized committees, their chairmen and vice-chairmen, which are reconstituted in the beginning of each year’s work, were named as follows:

    Islamic and Judicial Affairs Committee:

    1 – Dr. Ali bin Muhammad Al-Shahrani (chairman). 2 – Dr. Sulaiman bin Ali Al-Fifie (vice chairman). 3 – Dr. Zainab bint Muthanna Abu Talib. 4 – Dr. Tariq bin Saeed Al-Shammari. 5 – Dr. Asim bin Muhammad Madkhali. 6 – Sheikh/ Abdulaziz bin Muhammad Al-Nassar. 7 – Mr. Mubarak bin Khalaf Al-Dosari. 8 – Dr. Mansour bin Attia Al Mazrouei. 9 – Dr. Nasih bin Nasih Al-Baqami.

    Commerce and Investment Committee:

    1 – Hanan bint Abdullah Al-Sammari (chairman). 2 – Dr. Fahd bin Sulaiman Al-Takhaifi (vice chairman). 3 -Osama bin Yassin Al-Khayari. 4- Eng.Ali bin Ayed Al-Qarni. 5 – Dr. Faris bin Abdullah Al-Osaimi. 6 – Dr. Fayezbin Abdullah Al-Shehri. 7 – Dr. Faisal bin Mansour Al Fadel. 8 – Muhammad bin Abdulkarim Al-Janadel. 9 – Dr. Maha bint Abdullah Al-Sinan. 10 – Dr. Latifa bint Muhammad Al-Abdulkarim.

    Energy and Industry Committee:

    1 – Dr. Osama bin Hassan Arif (chairman). 2 – Dr. Iman bint Saad Al-Zahrani (vice chairman). 3 – Bandar bin Muhammad Asiri. 4 -Raeda bint Abdullah Abu Nayan. 5 – Eng. Saleh bin Fahd Al Nuzha. 6 – Abdul Rahman bin Suleiman Al-Sayyari. 7 -Abdulaziz bin Badr Al-Abdul Jabbar. 8 – Mutashar bin Trad Al-Murshid.

    Security and Military Affairs Committee:

    1 – Maj. Gen. Ali bin Abdul Rahman Al Sheikh (chairman). 2 – Maj. Gen. Mohammed bin Ibrahim Al-Ajaji (vice chairman). 3 – Maj. Gen. Turki bin Hamoud Al-Anazi.

    4 – Maj. Gen. Sami bin Zaid Al-Hazmi. 5 – Dr. Sultana bint Abdul Musleh Al Budawi. 6 – Abdul Mohsen bin Muhammad Al-Munif. 7 – Faihan bin Abdulaziz bin Labda. 8 – Miteb bin Ayed Al-Mutairi, 9 – Maj. Gen. Musaed bin Salem Al-Khalidi. 10 – Maj. Gen. Mansour bin Sultan Al Turki.

    Foreign Affairs Committee:

    1 – Dr. Wael bin Muhammad Al-Idrisi (chairman). 2 – Dr. Ghazi bin Faisal bin Zaqr (vice chairman). 3 – Dr. Ibrahim bin Mahmoud Al-Nahhas. 4 – Dr. Abdullah bin Hamad Al-Salama. 5 – Abdullah bin Abdulaziz bin Aifan. 6 – Assaf bin Salem Abu Thanin. 7 – Aqlaa bin Ali Al Aqlaa. 8 – Prince Fahd bin Saad Al Saud. 9 – Hoda bint Abdul Rahman Al-Halisi. 10 – Dr. Yousef bin Trad Al-Saadoun.

    Human Resources and Social Development Committee:

    1 – Dr. Abdulaziz bin Salama Al-Jaloud (chairman). 2 – Abdullah bin Ahmed Al Tawi (vice chairman). 3 – Princess Dr. Al-Jawhara bint Fahd AlSaud. 4 – Dr. Sultan bin Saad Al-Qahtani. 5 – Dr. Abdul Rahman bin Ibrahim Al-Hussein. 6 – Dr. Mona bint Abdul Mohsen Al-Fadhli. 7 – Dr. Hani bin Youssef Khashoggi. 8 – Dr. Hattan bin Abdulkarim Tamraz. 9 – Dr. Wasel bin Daoud Al-Mithen.

    Education and Scientific Research Committee:

    1 – Dr. Aisha bint Hassan Zakri (chairman). 2 – Dr. Reema bint Saleh Al-Yahya (vice chairman). 3 – Dr. Amira bint Ahmed Al-Jaafari. 4 – Dr. Turki bin Mashhour Al-Anazi. 5 – Dr. Abdullah bin Omar Al-Najjar. 6 – Dr. Muhammad bin Abdulaziz Al-Jarbaa. 7 – Dr. Mastoura bint Obaid Al-Shammari. 8 – Dr. Musleh bin Moeid Al Harithi. 9 – Dr. Nasser bin Ali Al-Mousa. 10 – Dr. Nasser bin Mansour Aviation. 11 – Dr. Yasser bin Abdul Rahman Hafez.

    Culture, Sports and Tourism Committee:

    1 – Nasser bin Muhammad Al-Deghaither (chairman). 2 – Dr. Turki bin Saleh Al-Awad (vice chairman). 3 – Dr. Ibrahim bin Muhammad Al-Qannas. 4 – Dr. Amal bint Yahya Al-Sheikh. 5 – Dr. Hassan bin Hijab Al-Hazmi. 6 – Dr. Ali bin Ibrahim Al-Ghaban. 7 – Mona Bint Abed Khazandar. 8 – Dr. Haifa bint Hamoud Al-Shammari.

    Media Committee:

    1 – Dr. Ali bin Ahmed Al-Qarni (chairman). 2 – Dr. Fahd bin Abdullah Al-Tayyash (vice chairman). 3 – Dr. Ayman bin Saleh Fadel. 4 – Dr. Rizq bin Maqbool Al-Rayes. 5 – Dr. Samia bint Abdullah Bukhari. 6 – Dr. Sultan bin Aqla Al-Murshid. 7 – Somayya bint Anwar Jabarti. 8 – Dr. Saleh bin Abdul Rahman Al-Shehaib. 9 – Dr. Saleh bin Khaled Al-Talib. 10 – Fadl bin Saad Al-Buainain. 11 – Nayef bin Rashid Al-Watban.

    Financial and Economic Affairs Committee:

    1 – Ibrahim bin Muhammad Al-Mufleh (chairman). 2 – Dr. Muhammad bin Abdullah Al Abbas (vice chairman). 3 – Khalid bin Muhammad Al Bawardi. 4 – Saad bin Saleh Al-Sabti. 5 – Saleh bin Muni’ Al-Khelaiwi. 6 – Talal bin Ibrahim Al-Qudaibi. 7 – Maj. Gen. Dr. Abdul Rahman bin Sanhat Al Harbi. 8 – Issa bin Muhammad Al-Issa. 9 – Dr. Muhammad bin Saad Al Zouma. 10 – Mansour bin Abdulaziz Al-Busaili. 11 – Yazid bin Muhammad Al-Tuwaijri.

    Health Committee:

    1 – Dr. Hassan bin Salem Al Masloum (chairman). 2 – Dr. Najwa bint Abdul Karim Al-Ghamdi (vice chairman). 3 – Dr. Amira Bint Ahmed Al-Balawi. 4 – Dr. Khalid bin Muhammad Al-Saif. 5 – Raed bin Abdullah Al-Tamimi. 6 – Dr. Alia bint Muhammad Al-Dahlawi. 7 – Dr. Abdul Rahman bin Abdul Mohsen Al Rajhi. 8 – Dr. Faisal bin Hamoud Al-Ammaj. 9 – Dr. Mona bint Abdullah Al Mushait.

    Transport, Communications and IT Committee:

    1 – Dr. Issa bin Rifai Al-Otaibi (chairman). 2 – Dr. Hisham bin Kamal Al Fares (vice chairman). 3 – Ahmed bin Ali Al Hammadi. 4 – Osama bin Abdulaziz Al-Rabiah. 5 – Dr. Khairan bin Dabash Rajab. 6 – Dr. Saleh bin Muhammad Al-Shamrani. 7 – Eng. Abdullah bin Abdulaziz Al-Darrab. 8 – Maj. Gen. Ali bin Muhammad Al-Asiri. 9 – Muhammad bin Saad Al-Subaie. 10 – Hazza bin Bakr Al-Qahtani.

    Human Rights Committee:

    1 – Dr. Khalid bin Abdul Mohsen Al-Muhaisen (chairman). 2 – Dr. Hadi bin Ali Al-Yami (vice chairman). 3 – Dr. Amal bint Salama Al-Shaman. 4 – Dr. Iyas bin Samir Al-Hajri. 5 – Dr. Iman bint Abdulaziz Al-Jibreen. 6 – Dr. Ayoub bin Mansour Al-Jarbou. 7 – Dr. Abdulaziz bin Ibrahim Al-Muhanna. 8 – Atta bin Hamoud Al-Sabiti. 9 – Dr. Ali bin Saad Al Ali. 10 – Dr. Latifa bint Othman Al-Shaalan. 11 – Mohammed bin Rashid Al-Humaidhi.

    Hajj, Housing and Services Committee:

    1 – Muhammad bin Hamoud Al-Mazyad (chairman). 2 – Dr. Hussein bin Nasser Al-Sharif (vice chairman). 3 – Eng. Ibrahim bin Muhammad Al Daghrir. 4 – Dr. Asma bint Sulaiman Al-Muwaishir. 5 – Saad bin Salib Al-Otaibi. 6 – Zahir bin Muhammad Al-Shehri. 7 – Dr. Attiya bin Muhammad Al-Atwi. 8 – Kawthar bint Musa Al-Arbash. 9 – Eng. Muhammad bin Madani Al Ali. 10 – Eng. Mafar bin Muhammad Al-Zahrani. 11 – Eng. Nabih bin Abdul Mohsen Al-Ibrahim.

    Water, Agriculture and Environment Committee:

    1 – Dr. Aisha bint Ali Arishi (chairman). 2 – Ahmed bin Abdulaziz Al-Yahya (vice chairman). 3 – Dr. Khaled bin Mahmoud Zubair. 4 – Dr. Saad bin Abdul Rahman Al-Omari. 5 – Dr. Saud bin Laila Al-Ruwaili. 6 – Eng. Abbas bin Ahmed Hadi. 7 – Dr. Abdullah bin Saad Al-Wagdani. 8 – Dr. Faisal bin Ali Tamihi. 9 – Dr. Muhammad bin Hussein Ashry. 10 – Dr. Walid bin Muhammad Zahid.



    Source link